top of page
LEAD_Neyland_1.webp

Chapter
Leadership

Officers, Board of Directors, Chapter Committees

OFFICERS: 

Governor: Wayne Wojciechowski, BESCO 

President: David Dancey, Maryland Electric 

Vice-President: Curt Sims, Allied Electrical & Control Systems 

Treasurer: Mark Fullam, Lawson Electric 

Secretary: Chase Pendergraft, NECA 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Chattanooga Division

Mark Fullam, Lawson Electric (Division Chairman)
Jason Hargis, Adman Electric
Curt Sims, Allied Electrical & Control Systems
Turner Wood, Triad Electric
Mike Young, Young Electric

 

Knoxville Division

Wayne Wojciechowski, BESCO (Division Chairman)

Jay Wise, Progression Electric 

Oak Ridge Division

Richard Hall, Tennessee Associated (Division Chairman) 

Nashville Division

David Dancey, Maryland Electric 
Larry Pittsley, Superior Electric TN Valley Co. (Division Chairman)

CHAPTER COMMITTEES:

  

I.   By-Laws Committee 

Mike Young, Wayne Wojciechowski, Richard Hall, Chase Pendergraft 

  

II.  ECPAC 

Richard Hall, Turner Wood 

  

III.  Strategic Planning 

Curt Sims, Mark Fullam, Turner Wood, Richard Hall, Wayne Wojciechowski, Mike Young, Jason Hargis, David Dancey, Larry Pittsley, Chase Pendergraft 

  

IV.  Finance & Budget Committee 

Mark Fullam, Richard Hall, Mike Young, Chase Pendergraft 

  

V. Chapter Personnel Review Committee 

 Mike Young, Richard Hall 

 

DIVISION COMMITTEES:

  

I.   Labor Management Committee 

Chattanooga  - Greg Bowman, Miles Teems, Chase Pendergraft 

Knoxville/Oak Ridge - Wayne Wojciechowski, Barry Vaulton, Richard Hall, Chase Pendergraft 

Nashville -   David Dancey, Daniel Greene, Larry Pittsley, Chase Pendergraft 

Tri-Cities -  Chase Pendergraft 

  

II.  Negotiating Committee 

Chattanooga - Greg Bowman, Bill Crawford, Scott Owens, Turner Wood, and Chase Pendergraft 

Knoxville  - Richard Hall, Jay Wise, Barry Vaulton, Wayne Wojciechowski, Chase Pendergraft 

Nashville  -   Thomas Greer, Larry Pittsley, Daniel Greene, Dave Dancey, Chase Pendergraft 

Oak Ridge - Wayne Wojciechowski, Jennifer Baxter, Kevin McKamey, Chase Pendergraft 

Tri-Cities -   Chase Pendergraft, Wayne Wojciechowski 

 

    

III. JATC 

Chattanooga - Gary Neil, Greg Owens, Allan Tonkin 

Knoxville - Jay Wise, Joe Meredith, Richard Hall 

Nashville - Larry Pittsley, Daniel Greene, Thomas Greer 

Oak Ridge -  Wynn Greene, Travis Mayton, James Brooks 

Tri-Cities -  Chase Pendergraft 

  

IV. LMCC 

Chattanooga - Scott Owens, Jason Hargis, Michael Owen, Chase Pendergraft 

Nashville  - Daniel Greene, David Dancey, Larry Pittsley, Chase Pendergraft  

Knoxville/Oak Ridge - Jay Wise, Richard Hall, Wayne Wojciechowski, Barry Vaulton, Chase Pendergraft

bottom of page